Privacy protection

It is possible to visit this website without providing your personal details. Should you wish to request information on our products or have access to our services you may be requested to provide your personal details which will be processed by Key Studio Srl  in compliance with the privacy information given under article n.13 of the Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – please find it on this website: we recommend you read it before giving your consent, if requested.

General information

Please find below some of the information on general data processing carried out by Key Studio Srl. More specific information will be provided in the website pages related to special services upon request.

The processing of personal information for which you will give your consent when necessary is carried out either by personnel or by electronic tools (or in any case automated, computerized and online tools), according to criteria strictly related to the specific purposes illustrated in each privacy information section and always in order to guarantee the security and protection of the details themselves. For each purpose, each privacy information section will state whether the collection of data is mandatory or optional.

Personal information may be disclosed to third parties – even outside the European Union – that have been appointed by Key Studio Srl  to process it, and to other businesses of the company; third parties will handle the information in compliance with the relevant laws.

As for the data we are holding, you are always entitled to the rights listed under article n.7 of the Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003: with this regard, please contact Key Studio Srl  (in its capacity of data handler), Loc. Fosci 6/B,  53036 Poggibonsi (SI), Italy, phone number:  (+39) 0577 940862, fax number: (+39) 0577 988390, e-mail address: info@keystudio.it

In particular, you will get the confirmation from us of your personal data and the logic and purpose of treatment, provision of your personal data in an intelligible form, cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, update, correction or, if interested, integration of data; you can also, for legitimate reasons, the treatment, although pertinent to the purpose of the collection as well as at the above contacts to know the name of the controller.

Automatic collection of non-personal data

While using the Site you may collect non-personal information (for example, the browser you used to visit the site). When you visit the site you could be used cookies on your computer. The cookie does not allow in any way to identify you by allowing you to record only anonymous information about the consultation of the originating site from your computer in order to better enable access to the Site. Your computer allows you to block cookies, although this could result in an incorrect display of some pages.

The computer systems and software procedures for running this site acquire automatically, in normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols.
This is information which by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, permit the identification of users / visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site, etc.).

These data are used only to obtain statistical information (anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the site. immediately after processing are deleted.
The data on web contacts are not stored for more than seven days except for any need of checking computer crimes against the site. No data from the web service will be communicated or disclosed, except to fulfill the obligations required by laws, regulations or laws.

Google analytics privacy information

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ( “Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and the purposes set out above.

Cookie Law

Decreto legislativo 69/2012 e 70/2012

CookieTypeDurationDescription
Comments Blog/postPersistant1 yearIf you leave a comment on the website , for example on a page , article or blog post , then a cookie can be stored and remember your email address for the next time you post ( if you choose the " remember me " ) .
Cookie HeaderPersistant1 yearIn the header of each page on this site you will see a message alerting you of our privacy and cookie policy . If you saw this message once , you probably do not want to see again . We use a cookie to remember this setting . User data is anonymous.
Google AnalyticsTo understand how people use our site , and to explore further on our problems , we use Google Analytics . Most web sites use a kind of analysis program such as this. The data collected helps us to see how many people visit our site , the country from which they come , how many pages they visited , how fast our site is loaded , and so via.Tutti data collected is completely anonymous .
WordPressPersistant1 yearWordPress is the Content Management System ( CMS ) that runs this site . It uses a cookie when you log in and out and it is essential for the proper functioning of the website . It is only if you are a registered user , then for most people is not present. User data is anonymous .

Clicking here will delete cookies Delete Cookies.

Can I block the installation of cookies?

You can configure your Web browser to prevent acceptance of cookies from all Web sites, or only from certain sites.
The links below show the changing of cookies for the main browser settings mode. More information is available in the help menu of the browser used.